Ann Arbor logo
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 19-0880    Version: Name: Nominations and Appointments for May 6, 2019
Type: Appointment Status: Passed
File created: 5/6/2019 In control: City Council
On agenda: 5/20/2019 Final action: 5/20/2019
Enactment date: Enactment #:
Title: Appointments - Confirmations

Title

Appointments - Confirmations

Body

I would like to request confirmation of the following appointments that were presented to City Council for consideration at the May 6, 2019 Regular Session:

 

Airport Advisory Committee

 

Melanie McNicholas -Reappointment

405 Eberwhite Blvd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Ann Arbor Public Art Commission

 

David Esau -Reappointment

2011 Brampton Ct.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Building Board of Appeals

 

David Arnsdorf -Reappointment

3450 Vintage Valley Rd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2021

 

Hugh Flack, Jr. -Reappointment

831 Avon Rd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019-May 31, 2021

 

Robert Hart -Reappointment

3425 Gettysburg Rd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019-May 31, 2021

 

Cable Communications Commission

 

David Pittman

2474 Arrowwood Trail

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2024

 

John Torgersen -Reappointment

2035 Weldon Blvd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2024

 

City Planning Commission

 

Erica Briggs -Reappointment

204 Mark Hannah Place

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2022

 

Commission on Disability Issues

 

Kathleen Mozak-Betts -Reappointment

106 Packard St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Larry Keeler -Reappointment

1020 Pennsylvania Ave.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Tim Hull-Reappointment

2475 Lancashire Dr.

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Design Review Board

 

Corry Buckwalter

Urban Planner

2124 Brockman Blvd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Gary Cooper -Reappointment

2900 Brockman Blvd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Downtown Area Citizens’ Advisory Council

 

Donald Duquette -Reappointment

505 E. Huron St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Joan French -Reappointment

505 E. Huron St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Hugh Sonk -Reappointment

505 E. Huron St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

John Chamberlin -Reappointment

315 Second St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Kathleen Nolan -Reappointment

223 E. Ann St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Downtown Development Authority

 

Phillip Weiss -Reappointment

3449 Ashburnam Rd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2023

 

Elizabeth Dean Fund Committee

 

Ken Westerman -Reappointment

715 Granger Ave.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2021

 

Monica Milla -Reappointment

3320 Fernwood Ave.

Ann Arbor, MI 48108

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2021

 

Energy Commission

 

Mark Clevey -Reappointment

2917 Brockman Blvd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Jay Zocher -Reappointment

3617 Larchmont

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Carlene Colvin-Garcia -Reappointment

690 Barton Dr.

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Historic District Commission

 

David Rochlen -Reappointment

454 Second St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Housing Board of Appeals

 

Jerry Schulte -Reappointment

3334 Yellowstone Dr.

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Housing & Human Services Advisory Board

 

Eleanor Pollack -Reappointment

515 Detroit St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

James Daniel -Reappointment

2769 Arrowwood Trl.

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Nora Wright -Reappointment

2008 Morton Ave.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Human Rights Commission

 

Keta Cowan

2128 Stephen Terrace

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Linda Winkler -Reappointment

625 Second St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Huron River Watershed Council

 

Cheryl Darnton-Reappointment

601 Eberwhite

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2021

 

Richard Norton -Reappointment

524 Third St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2021

 

Local Development Finance Authority

 

Stephen Rapundalo -Reappointment

3106 Bluett Rd.

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2023

 

Park Advisory Commission

 

Paige Morrison -Reappointment

410 W. Keech Ave.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Public Market Advisory Commission

 

Peter Woolf -Reappointment

1108 Mixtwood St.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Recreation Advisory Commission

 

Glen Nelson -Reappointment

1323 S. Forest Ave.

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Transportation Commission

 

Linda Diane Feldt -Reappointment

3 Keppler Ct.

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022

 

Zoning Board of Appeals

 

Todd Grant -Reappointment

2775 Antietam Court

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Term: June 1, 2019 - May 31, 2022