Title
Appointments - Confirmations
Memorandum
I would like to request confirmation of the following appointments that were presented to City Council for consideration on May 3, 2021:
Ann Arbor Public Art Commission
John Kotarski-Reappointment
1230 Saunders Crescent
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Sarah Fuller-Reappointment
2782 Page Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Building Authority
Anthony Ramirez-Reappointment
920 E. Ann St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2027
Doug Smith-Reappointment
1318 Ardmoor
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2027
Building Board of Appeals
David Arnsdorf-Reappointment
3450 Vintage Valley Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2023
City Planning Commission
Councilmember Lisa Disch-Reappointment
441 Hilldale Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2022
Sarah Mills-Reappointment
5 Parkview Place
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2024
Lisa Sauve-Reappointment
1866 Virnankay Circle
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2024
Commission on Disability Issues
Rachel Hawkins-Reappointment
555 E. William
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Zachary Damon-Reappointment
2901 Northbrook Place
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Design Review Board
William Kinley-Reappointment
Developer
843 Asa Gray Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Lori Singleton-Reappointment
Landscape Architect
1139 Pomona Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Downtown Area Citizens’ Advisory Council
Carolyn Arcure-Reappointment
111 W. Liberty
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Peter Honeyman-Reappointment
113 S. Fourth Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Downtown Development Authority
Mary Klopf-Reappointment
4608 Cottonwood Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2025
Jessica Letaw-Reappointment
533 Fifth St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Rishi Narayan-Reappointment
2108 Vinewood Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Elizabeth Dean Fund Committee
Kenneth Westerman-Reappointment
715 Granger Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2023
E. Merrill Dudley-Reappointment
1126 Fair Oaks Parkway
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021- May 31, 2023
Energy Commission
Charles Hookham-Reappointment
2902 E. Eisenhower Pkwy.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Robert Joerg-Reappointment
Youth Member
106 Tulip Tree Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2022
Noah Levin-Reappointment
836 Sunrise Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
John Mirsky-Reappointment
505 Burson Place
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Historic District Commission
Jessica Quijano-Reappointment
2108 Fair St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Housing and Human Services Advisory Board
Paul Sher- Reappointment
713 Miner St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Skylar Woodman-Reappointment
3385 Oakwood St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021- May 31, 2024
Housing Commission
Lee Meadows-Reappointment
1420 Bardstown Trl.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Term: May 4, 2021 - May 4, 2026
Human Rights Commission
Leslie Stambaugh-Reappointment
1904 Ridge Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Dilip Das-Reappointment
1217 Lutz Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Huron River Watershed Commission
Cheryl Darnton-Reappointment
601 Eberwhite
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2023
Richard Norton-Reappointment
524 Third St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2023
Leslie Science and Nature Center Board of Directors
Paige Morrison-Reappointment
Park Advisory Commission Rep.
410 W. Keech Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: Ending May 31, 2022
Local Development Finance Authority
Heather Grisham-Reappointment
4058 Boulder Pond Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2025
Park Advisory Commission
Rachel Skylis-Reappointment
2700 Bellwood Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Lauren London-Reappointment
2720 White Oak Dr.
Ann Arbor, MII 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Transportation Commission
Areli Balderrama-Reappointment
1810 Stadium Place
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Julie Boland-Reappointment
310 Westwood Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 4103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Zoning Board of Appeals
Candice Briere-Reappointment
3157 Baylis Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Nicole Eisenmann-Reappointment
711 Argo
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Michael Brent Daniel-Reappointment
1206 Belmar Pl.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024
Charlotte Wilson-Reappointment
Urban Planner
1582 Jones Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Term: June 1, 2021 - May 31, 2024